DIR-CPO-4598_Pricing_Sheet

The table below lists Savvy Technology Solutions IT Staff Augmentation services’ categories and pricing.

CategoryTitleIntern Level 1Intern Level 2Intern Level 3Level 1Level 2Level 3Specialist Level 
HourlyHourlyHourlyHourlyHourlyHourlyOpen Hourly Bill Rate
Applications / Software DevelopmentDevOps Engineer36.9855.4773.9592.44121.86166.85
Systems Analyst39.2858.9278.5798.21119.2144.24
Applications Architect34.5451.869.0786.34108.68149.51
Business Analyst34.3151.4768.6285.7898.21127.59
Cloud Solutions Architect46.4769.7192.94116.18137.36185.43
Artificial Intelligence/Machine Learning Engineer38.4657.776.9396.16117.47142.12
Developer/Programmer Analyst20.430.640.85162.6476.03
Enterprise Architect36.5654.8473.1391.41116.79151.54
Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Business Analyst25.3538.0350.763.3880107.65
ERP Developer29.2643.8858.5173.14114.79167.84
Mobile Applications Developer36.5654.8473.1391.41115.8152.32
Technical Writer18.6928.0337.3746.7273.9493.79
Digital Product Manager40.6260.9381.24101.54137.07193.94
Software Engineer28.8543.2757.772.12101.57147.35
Software Developer42.0363.0584.07105.08131.12144.24
Undefined Title: Applications/Software Development
Data / Database AdministrationDatabase Administrator39.2858.9278.5798.21119.2144.24
Data Analyst/Report Writer21.9532.9243.8954.8790.63147.25
Data Architect57.6986.54115.39144.24160179.6
Data Modeler28.0142.0156.0170.01110.71152.32
Data Scientist (Big Data Engineer)34.9252.3869.8487.3112142.24
Business Intelligence Analyst23.6435.4647.2859.1185.32121.86
Undefined Title: Data/Database Administration
Web DevelopmentFront-End Web Developer/Web Designer17.1625.7434.3242.8970117.43
Web Developer20.3630.5540.7350.9185123.38
Senior Web Developer31.9147.8763.8279.78103.04127.4
Web Administrator34.3151.4768.6285.7898.21119.2
Undefined Title: Web Developer
Quality Assurance & TestingQA Engineer - Automated24.0336.0548.0660.0877.6892.17
QA/Test Manager29.6144.4259.2374.03116.31144.95
QA Associate/Analyst19.5929.3839.1748.9659.7375.48
Undefined Title: Quality Assurance (QA) and Testing
Networking / TelecommunicationsNetwork Engineer23.435.146.858.586.36127.59
Wireless Network Engineer21.1231.6842.2452.882.24145.2
Network Administrator34.3151.4768.6285.7898.21119.2
Telecommunications Manager29.2743.958.5373.1690122.86
Telecommunications Specialist29.9744.9559.9474.9285.7898.21
Network Operations Center (NOC) Technician16.6825.0233.3641.765.0996.52
Undefined Title: Networking/Telecommunications
SecurityData Security Analyst36.7155.0773.4391.78105.08131.12
Security Administrator20.8731.3141.7552.1985.03122.69
Network Security Analyst42.0363.0584.07105.08131.12158.66
Network Security Engineer26.4539.6752.966.12105.66123.91
Information Security Manager41.8962.8383.78104.72139.62174.53
IT Auditor36.7155.0773.4391.78105.08131.12
Undefined Title: Security
Project ManagementProject Manager39.2858.9278.5798.21119.2144.24
Project Lead35.3553.0370.7188.39125.96169.09
Program Manager41.0461.5682.08102.6120.87163.55
Agile Scrum Master27.3140.9754.6268.28109.68154.39
Agile Coach30.545.7661.0176.26121.88167.65
Undefined Title: Project Management
Technical Services,
Help Desk & Operations
Support Technician15.8323.7431.6539.565882.52
Help Desk Tier14.8322.2529.6637.0852.5565.75
Business Continuity Analyst42.0363.0584.07105.08112119.2
Product Support Analyst18.4527.6736.946.1270101.93
Site Reliability Engineer3045607585.6295.06
Instructor Trainer23.3334.9946.6658.3273.1891.75
Undefined Title: Operations
Information Technology Service Management (ITSM Operations)Change Management Manager/ Organizational
Change Management (OCM)
24.6436.9749.2961.61100144.08
Process Improvement Manager24.3536.5348.760.8892.82118.55
Undefined Title: ITSM Operation
IT MarketingCommunication Coordinators15.7223.5831.4339.2945.6861.94
Customer Relationship Management (CRM)19.5129.2639.0248.7764.9998.48
Digital Marketing Analyst18.3827.5836.7745.9656.1672.63
Web Content Specialist/Manager17.6626.4935.3244.1685133.94
Undefined Title: IT Marketing
Information Technology Contract ManagementIT Contract Manager28.0142.0156.0270.0282.24120.83
IT Contract Administrator/Technician22.5833.8745.1656.4564.5873.9
IT Procurement Specialist26.1839.2652.3565.4474.9285.78
Undefined Title: IT Contracting and Procurement